Press enter to search
Our Party

Democratic Nominees

Democrats believe that we’re greater together than we are on our own—that this country succeeds when everyone gets a fair shot, everyone does their fair share, and everyone plays by the same rules.


 

Statewide Candidates

BETO O’ROURKE
GOVERNOR
MIKE COLLIER
LIEUTENANT GOVERNOR
ROCHELLE MERCEDES GARZA
ATTORNEY GENERAL
JANET T. DUDDING
COMPTROLLER OF PUBLIC ACCOUNTS
JAY KLEBERG
COMMISSIONER OF THE GENERAL LAND OFFICE
SUSAN HAYS
COMMISSIONER OF AGRICULTURE
LUKE WARFORD
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER
ERIN A NOWELL
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 3
AMANDA REICHEK
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 5
JULIA MALDONADO
JUSTICE, SUPREME COURT, PLACE 9
DANA HUFFMAN
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 5
ROBERT JOHNSON
JUDGE, COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS PLACE 6

 


 

Congressional Candidates

JRMAR (JJ) JEFFERSON
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 1
ROBIN FULFORD
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 2
SANDEEP SRIVASTAVA
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 3
IRO OMERE
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 4
TARTISHA HILL
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 5
LIZZIE FLETCHER
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 7
LAURA JONES
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 8
AL GREEN
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 9
LINDA NUNO
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 10
TREY J HUNT
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 12
KATHLEEN BROWN
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 13
MIKAL WILLIAMS
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 14
MICHELLE VALLEJO
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 15
VERONICA ESCOBAR
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 16
MARY JO WOODS
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 17
SHEILA JACKSON LEE
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 18
JOAQUIN CASTRO
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 20
CLAUDIA ANDREANA ZAPATA
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 21
JAMIE KAYE JORDAN
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 22
JOHN LIRA
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 23
JAN MCDOWELL
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 24
MACLOVIO PEREZ JR
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 27
HENRY CUELLAR
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 28
SYLVIA GARCIA
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 29
JASMINE CROCKETT
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 30
COLIN ALLRED
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 32
MARC VEASEY
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 33
VICENTE GONZALEZ
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 34
GREG CASAR
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 35
JON HAIRE
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 36
LLOYD DOGGETT
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 37
DUNCAN F. KLUSSMANN
U. S. REPRESENTATIVE DISTRICT 38
Ready to go?

Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Volunteer Voting Donate