Press enter to search
Texas Democrats

County Parties

Strong county parties are crucial to our Democratic efforts. Get connected with your local Democrats:


 

Anderson County

Tracy Torma, Chair
(832) 293-3475


Andrews County

Deb Wheeler, Chair 432-238-0505


Angelina County

LuAnn Tatum, Chair 936-635-5000


Aransas County

Pamela Meyer, Chair 361-236-7601


Archer County

Jerry Phillips, Chair
(940) 636-0364


Armstrong County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Atascosa County

Julie Hilberg, Chair 210-728-6461


Austin County

Pat Burns, Chair 979-270-1673


Bailey County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Bandera County

Lynn Oliver, Chair 210-687-9701


Bastrop County

Stephen Bridges, Chair
(512) 284-1495


Baylor County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Bee County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Bell County

Lynda Nash, Chair
(254) 220-9418


Bexar County

Monica Alcantara, Chair


Blanco County

Terry Casparis, Chair 512-750- 3818


Borden County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Bosque County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Bowie County

Zebrina Robertson, Chair 903-546-7626


Brazoria County

Kris McGarvey, Chair 409-939-8179


Brazos County

Amy Alge, Chair 317-908-6558


Brewster County

Mary Bell Lockhart, Chair 512-422-4984


Briscoe County

Tish Harlan, Chair 214-529-3362


Brooks County

Elsa Saenz, Chair 361-455-2254


Brown County

Mike Bullard, Chair
(325) 643-2881


Burleson County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Burnet County

Susan O'Brian, Chair
832 722-6407


Caldwell County

Alfredo R. Munoz, Chair 512-461-1101


Calhoun County

Brandelyn Wiser, Chair 361-238-0335


Callahan County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Cameron County

Jared Hockema, Chair 877-757-4088


Camp County

Austin Stroh, Chair 724-889-6782


Carson County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Cass County

Christopher Mack, Chair 903-601-2000


Castro County

Joyce Thomas, Chair 806-647-4548


Chambers County

Claude Cook, Chair 409-296-9877


Cherokee County

Janice Thacker, Chair 903-721-9118


Childress County

Grace Holman, Chair 940-937-8561


Clay County

Meta McCauley, Chair 940-631-0007


Cochran County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Coke County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Coleman County

Montie Guthrie III, Chair 325-348-3826


Collin County

Caroline Werner, Chair
(443) 629-4507


Collingsworth County

Michael A. Chandler Jr., Chair 770-880-0770


Colorado County

Wayne Lefferd, Chair 979-733-2170


Comal County

Marilyn Aden, Chair 773-443-4279


Comanche County

Suzann Thompson, Chair 325-864-7902


Concho County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Cooke County

Sherman Moore, Chair
214-914-0648
       


Coryell County

Gene Whittle, Chair 254-223-0710


Cottle County

David Cruz, Chair 806-346-2227


Crane County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Crockett County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Crosby County

Mary Himmell, Chair 806-831-8381


Culberson County

Daniel Baeza, Chair 432-284-0750


Dallam County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Dallas County

Kristy Noble, Chair 214-821-8331


Dawson County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Deaf Smith County

Margaret Del Toro, Chair 806-346-2581


Delta County

Ken Blish, Chair 903-517-9802


Denton County

Delia Parker-Mims, Chair 469-771-2155


Dewitt County

Joe Sheppard, Chair 817-925-1259


Dickens County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Dimmit County

Albert Alvarado, Chair 830-322-2141


Donley County

LaJean Taylor, Chair 806-856-5961


Duval County

Edna Vela Cantu, Chair 361-701-3463


Eastland County

Kelly McMichael, Chair 254-294-7640


Ector County

Hannah Horick, Chair 903-218-7113


Edwards County

Emma Barnebey, Chair 830-834-0939


El Paso County

Dora Oaxaca, Chair 915-239-3077


Ellis County

Kelly Blackburn, Chair 214-693-6732


Erath County

Moumin Quazi, Chair 254-592-3259


Falls County

Charlene Prince, Chair 254-275-0442


Fannin County

William Roberts, Chair 903-583-7727


Fayette County

David DeLuca, Chair 979-966-0123


Fisher County

Richard Spencer, Chair 325-236-5373


Floyd County

Veronica Morales, Chair


Foard County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Fort Bend County

Cynthia Ginyard, Chair 832-444-4073


Franklin County

Glenda Pollock, Chair 903-305-6308


Freestone County

Opal Oliver, Chair 214-537-4218


Frio County

Reynaldo Trevino, Chair 830-772-5930


Gaines County

Kenneth Johnson, Chair 806-332-4533


Galveston County

Tierrishia Gibson, Chair 409-789-9887


Garza County

Robin Dillard, Chair 512-638-3921


Gillespie County

Cathy Collier, Chair 830-391-8384


Glasscock County

A.M. Nunley III, Chair 432-683-5291


Goliad County

Charles Clapsaddle, Chair 361-645-8100


Gonzales County

Yolanda Messman, Chair 830-534-0829


Gray County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Grayson County

Glenn Melancon, Chair 903-870-0471


Gregg County

Phillip Mack Burns, Chair 903-917-6590


Grimes County

Evelyn Ruth Ward, Chair (936) 825-8542


Guadalupe County

Glenda Henry, Chair (210) 421-3098


Hale County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Hall County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Hamilton County

Amanda Thompson, Chair 254-784-0268


Hansford County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Hardeman County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Hardin County

Vickie Brekel, Chair 409-679-4110


Harris County

Odus Evbagharu, Chair 713-802-0085


Harrison County

Maxine Golightly, Chair


Hartley County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Haskell County

Faye Mullino-Urich, Chair 940-256-3027


Hays County

Mark Trahan, Chair (512) 392-0840


Hemphill County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Henderson County

Michael Jerome Fladmark, Chair 214-929-6640


Hidalgo County

Patrick Eronini, Chair 956.309.5315


Hill County

Thomas Hanson, Chair 254-479-8369


Hockley County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Hood County

Adrienne Martin, Chair (817) 675-2942


Hopkins County

Tommy Long, Chair 903-945-2142


Houston County

Tami Barugh, Chair (936) 545-1617


Howard County

Ben Zeichick, Chair 941-875-1729


Hudspeth County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Hunt County

Larry Davis, Chair (903) 456-1091


Hutchinson County

Teresa Willis, Chair (806) 290-7750


Irion County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Jack County

John Barry IV, Chair 940-229-9526


Jackson County

H. Donnell Cole, Chair 361-284-3656


Jasper County

Kristina Matthews, Chair (409) 207-0462


Jeff Davis County

Jeanine M Bishop, Chair (432) 249-1024


Jefferson County

Ava Graves, Chair (409) 212-3366


Jim Hogg County

Hugo Chapa, Chair 361.296.5516


Jim Wells County

Cynthia Ordonez Rios, Chair (361) 701-0861


Johnson County

Linda Brown, Chair
817-269-4480


Jones County

Dowell Matthews, Chair (325) 668-7986


Karnes County

Mari Mitchell, Chair (210) 316-6274


Kaufman County

Sarah Whitaker, Chair 214-354-7338


Kendall County

Laura Bray, Chair 830-331-1243


Kenedy County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Kent County

Laci Scogin, Chair 325.428.8590


Kerr County

Barbara Veldhuizen, Chair (830) 282.0992


Kimble County

Sandra Jackson, Chair (512) 618-8271


King County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Kinney County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Kleberg County

Mario Alejo Munoz, Chair (361) 522-5544


Knox County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Lamar County

Gary O'Connor, Chair 903-732-9904


Lamb County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Lampasas County

Clayton Tucker, Chair (512) 772-7504


Lasalle County

Carlos Benavides, Chair 210-860-2927


Lavaca County

Carroll Brincefield, Chair (361) 798-6588


Lee County

Deborah Elliott, Chair
(267) 446-6948


Leon County

Bart Ewald, Chair 979-575-1429


Liberty County

Michael A. Mark, Chair 936-776-8637


Limestone County

Maurice Washington, Chair (407) 873-1541


Lipscomb County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Live Oak County

Malissa Torres, Chair 210-902-9846


Llano County

Candy Huff, Chair (512) 468-3356


Loving County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Lubbock County

Gracie Gomez, Chair (806) 632-7200


Lynn County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Madison County

Gary Burtis Lindsey, Chair (936) 348-6214


Marion County

Willie Jones, Chair (903) 601-0722


Martin County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Mason County

Kaycee Ingleby, Chair 325-805-0101


Matagorda County

Paula Whitney, Chair 832-805-9434


Maverick County

Juanita Martinez, Chair 830-352-5636


McCulloch County

Mary A. Donley, Chair 956-802- 3779 


McLennan County

Mary Duty, Chair 254-301-7648


McMullen County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Medina County

Sandra Young, Chair 210-885-8842


Menard County

Chad Phillips, Chair 325-315-6405


Midland County

Cathy Broadrick, Chair (432) 816-6074


Milam County

Jeannette Jacoby, Chair
910-922-3474


Mills County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Mitchell County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Montague County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Montgomery County

Ginger Blair, Chair 713-256-1420


Moore County

Tanya Spencer, Chair (214) 906-6460


Morris County

Maudie Peters, Chair 903-645-4676


Motley County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Nacogdoches County

Mike Strong, Chair 936-205-6494


Navarro County

John Avila Chair (214) 763-0223


Newton County

Gloria Jones, Chair 409-382-0602


Nolan County

Mark Hampton, Chair 325-236-6171


Nueces County

Rene Saenz, Chair (361) 288-5025


Ochiltree County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Oldham County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Orange County

John "Cash" Smith, Chair 409-313-0308, o: 409-886-7766


Palo Pinto County

Carla Schoonover, Chair


Panola County

John Foster, Chair (903) 693-8607


Parker County

Kay Parr, Chair 817-262-3067


Parmer County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Pecos County

Albert Valadez, Chair 432-336-2819


Polk County

Ann Turney, Chair (713) 907-0874


Potter County

David Martinez 806-433-6206


Presidio County

Mary Etherington, Chair 508.221.1053


Rains County

Johnnie Hobbs, Chair (903) 948-4533


Randall County

Steven Rosas 806-881-4574


Reagan County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Real County

Rachel Goodman Yates, Chair 830-232-4343


Red River County

Hunter Evans, Chair (903) 715-7131


Reeves County

Robin Land, Chair 432-448-1560


Refugio County

Ray Niehal, Chair (917) 533-2958


Roberts County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Robertson County

Lisa Miller, Chair (979) 229-4266


Rockwall County

Susie Stansel, Chair (469) 290-9150


Runnels County

Lisa Yates, Chair 325-977-1369


Rusk County

Regina Adams, Chair 903-836-2276


Sabine County

Angela Stewart, Chair (409) 382-9271


San Augustine County

Robert Fitzpatrick, Chair 936-288-0990


San Jacinto County

Jacqueline Mier, Chair (210) 771-8349


San Patricio County

Jennifer Hay, Chair


San Saba County

Clinton Collier, Chair 325-622-4330


Schleicher County

Phyllis Sauer, Chair 325-853-2111


Scurry County

Alberto Hernandez, Chair (325) 207-7385


Shackelford County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Shelby County

Patsy Ann Handy, Chair 936.657.5018


Sherman County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Smith County

Hector Garza, Chair (903) 283-8652


Somervell County

Bob Miller, Chair (254) 897-1242


Starr County

Jessica Vera, Chair 956-500-2404


Stephens County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Sterling County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Stonewall County

Lisa Meador, Chair 940-989-2707


Sutton County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Swisher County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Tarrant County

Allison Campolo, Chair (817) 335-8683


Taylor County

Elizabeth Smyser, Chair


Terrell County

Leslie "Les" Chandler, Chair (432) 803-0384


Terry County

Geronimo M. Gonzales, Chair 806-831-5260


Throckmorton County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Titus County

LaWanda Prince, Chair 903-572-8545


Tom Green County

Mercedes Dela Cruz, Chair (325) 650-2251


Travis County

Katie Naranjo, Chair (512) 477-7500


Trinity County

Donald K. Fisher, Chair 936-577- 5233


Tyler County

Robert Wood, Chair 409-283-8554


Upshur County

Winfred L. Davis Jackson, Chair 903-968-3398


Upton County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Uvalde County

Carlos Lopez, Chair 817-209-7823


Val Verde County

Rosalinda Hernandez, Chair 830-734-6280


Van Zandt County

Julie Haldeman, Chair 214-673-5914


Victoria County

Woodrow Wagner, Chair 972-998-1786


Walker County

Servanie Sessions, Chair (936) 661-0107


Waller County

Denise Mattox, Chair 979-645-1664


Ward County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Washington County

George Dillingham, Chair 979-830-1974


Webb County

Sylvia Bruni, Chair 956-763-3335


Wharton County

Jeffrey Dixon, Chair 281-795-6485; 281-795-6496


Wheeler County

Dwight Tipps, Chair 806-375-2208


Wichita County

Luis Serna-Martinez, Chair 940-781-0067


Wilbarger County

Thomas Oliver, Chair 903-316-3323


Willacy County

Irene Cavazos, Chair 956-739-6063


Williamson County

Kim Gilby, Chair 512-864-9900


Wilson County

Pedro DeHoyos, Chair 830-320-5626


Winkler County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats Help.


Wise County

Janet Akers-Amos, Chair 940-399-7352


Wood County

Judy Traylor, Chair 903-312-3315


Yoakum County

Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help.


Young County

Jeff French, Chair Landline 940-846-3220 / Cell 940-212-0437


Zapata County

Jorge Montes III, Chair 956-949-7807


Zavala County

Jose Uribes Jr., Chair 830-854-1705



 

If your county has a vacancy (indicated when listed under the county is “Click the button below to contact Texas Democrats County Help”, please consider volunteering for this important job. For more information on how to fill a county chair vacancy, click here to contact us at txdem.co/County-Help.

Ready to go?

Let's elect more Texas Democrats

Volunteer Voting Donate